2017 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 23 - 26
|
|
PERIOD 3 250cc & 350cc / PERIOD 4 125cc & 250cc / PERIOD 5 125cc & 250cc / PERIOD 6 125cc Leg 4 PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION |
|
Pos | No | Gr | Name | Class | Machine | Laps | Time | Behind | Fastest | On Lap | |||||||||
1 | 60 | Jason DUNN (NSW) | P6_1 | 1990 Honda RS 125 | 6 | 11:00.951 | 1:47.691 | 4 | |||||||||||
2 | 75a | Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) / Angelos Aluminium | P6_1 | 1990 Honda RS 125 | 6 | 11:11.369 | 10.418 | 1:48.562 | 3 | ||||||||||
3 | 38A | Peter HINTON (NSW) | P5_2 | 1979 Cotton EM34 250 | 6 | 11:18.249 | 17.298 | 1:50.881 | 2 | ||||||||||
4 | 96 | Matt FAVERO (VIC) | P6_1 | 1990 Honda RS 125 | 6 | 11:32.926 | 31.975 | 1:52.267 | 6 | ||||||||||
5 | 95 | Jack TREASE (VIC) | P6_1 | 1990 Honda RS 125 | 6 | 11:35.824 | 34.873 | 1:53.935 | 6 | ||||||||||
6 | 7 | Mitch KAVNEY (NSW) / Bullet Racing | P6_1 | 1990 Honda RS 125 | 6 | 12:00.971 | 1:00.020 | 1:56.928 | 4 | ||||||||||
7 | 91 | Philip PATON (NSW) / Thumbz-Up Team Racing | P3_3 | 1962 Bultaco TSS A/c 270 | 6 | 12:04.062 | 1:03.111 | 1:58.173 | 2 | ||||||||||
8 | 2 | Dave KEENAN (QLD) | P4_2 | 1970 Yamaha TD2 250 | 6 | 12:06.844 | 1:05.893 | 1:59.151 | 6 | ||||||||||
9 | 888 | Jack ROBINSON (NSW) | P6_1 | 1990 Honda RS 125 | 6 | 12:07.582 | 1:06.631 | 1:58.475 | 4 | ||||||||||
10 | 142 | Alan JOHNSTON (NSW) / Camden Haven Motorcycles | P5_2 | 1981 Yamaha 247 | 6 | 12:08.477 | 1:07.526 | 1:59.952 | 2 | ||||||||||
11 | 61 | Roly ORR (NSW) | P4_2 | 1972 Yamaha TD2/3 250 | 6 | 12:18.652 | 1:17.701 | 2:01.061 | 2 | ||||||||||
12 | 174 | Ron CARRICK (QLD) | P5_1 | 1980 Yamaha DT 125 | 6 | 12:19.367 | 1:18.416 | 2:01.427 | 3 | ||||||||||
13 | 41 | Peter WADE (ACT) | P4_2 | 1970 Suzuki T 249 | 6 | 12:29.028 | 1:28.077 | 2:03.025 | 6 | ||||||||||
14 | 34 | Lindsay RUSSELL (NSW) | P5_2 | 1980 Yamaha RDLC 248 | 6 | 12:36.333 | 1:35.382 | 2:04.312 | 3 | ||||||||||
15 | 14 | Terry MORRIS (VIC) | P5_1 | 1980 Honda RSW 125 | 6 | 12:51.346 | 1:50.395 | 2:05.246 | 4 | ||||||||||
16 | 98 | Roger WARD (NSW) | P5_2 | 1980 Yamaha250 | 6 | 12:54.201 | 1:53.250 | 2:06.491 | 5 | ||||||||||
17 | 21 | Blake LISTER (NSW) / Dudleys M-cycle Serv. & Perf. Centre | P6_1 | 1990 Honda RS 80 | 6 | 12:54.851 | 1:53.900 | 2:06.304 | 6 | ||||||||||
18 | 129 | Steve CORAM (NSW) | P5_2 | 1981 Yamaha RDLC 250 | 6 | 12:54.992 | 1:54.041 | 2:06.172 | 4 | ||||||||||
19 | 6 | James MCINTOSH (NZ) | P3_3 | 1963 Norton Manx 350 | 6 | 12:55.716 | 1:54.765 | 2:05.571 | 4 | ||||||||||
20 | 74 | John SIMMS (NSW) | P4_2 | 1972 Yamaha TD3 250 | 6 | 13:03.991 | 2:03.040 | 2:08.286 | 4 | ||||||||||
21 | 167 | Mark BUNTING (NSW) | P6_1 | 1990 Honda RS 125 | 6 | 13:04.258 | 2:03.307 | 2:07.597 | 4 | ||||||||||
22 | 128 | Edward POUCHER (NSW) | P5_1 | 1977 Honda MTR 125 | 5 | 11:06.741 | 1 Lap | 2:10.444 | 4 | ||||||||||
23 | 75 | Terry KAVNEY (QLD) | P4_2 | 1968 Bultaco 250 | 5 | 11:15.431 | 1 Lap | 2:09.894 | 4 | ||||||||||
24 | 11 | Terry LISTON (ACT) | P5_2 | 1980 Yamaha250 | 5 | 11:24.136 | 1 Lap | 2:14.584 | 2 | ||||||||||
25 | 5 | Philip BRISTOW (VIC) | P4_2 | 1972 Yamaha 249 | 5 | 11:41.100 | 1 Lap | 2:17.961 | 2 | ||||||||||
26 | 38 | Walter MURPHY (NSW) | P4_1 | 1970 Honda CB 125 | 5 | 11:44.205 | 1 Lap | 2:17.850 | 4 | ||||||||||
27 | 71 | Keiron REES (QLD) / reetunesracing.com | P5_1 | 1977 Honda CB T 125 | 5 | 12:04.653 | 1 Lap | 2:20.793 | 5 | ||||||||||
28 | 46 | Allan MURRAY (NSW) | P4_2 | 1968 Ducati Mk3 250 | 5 | 12:10.624 | 1 Lap | 2:21.947 | 5 | ||||||||||
NC | 86 | David MILLER (NSW) / Paccon Logistics | P4_1 | 1972 Honda CB 125 | 4 | 11:28.307 | 2 Laps | 2:46.801 | 2 | ||||||||||
DNF | 79 | Grant BOXHALL (TAS) | P6_1 | 1989 Honda RS 125 | 4 | 7:46.205 | 2 Laps | 1:54.495 | 4 | ||||||||||
DNF | 148 | Chris HYLAND (NZ) | P3_3 | 1962 Triumph 3TA 350 | 3 | 6:12.425 | 3 Laps | 2:01.068 | 2 | ||||||||||
DNF | 9 | John IMRIE (NSW) / Thumbz-Up Team Racing | P3_2 | 1962 Bultaco250 | 0 | 6 Laps |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |